Is CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavors
- canthaxanthin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Canthaxanthin And Astaxanthin Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Molasses Powder (Molasses Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleorsin Paprika, And Silicone Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Fillet Portions
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


