Is CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavors
- canthaxanthin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Canthaxanthin And Astaxanthin Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Molasses Powder (Molasses Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleorsin Paprika, And Silicone Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Fillet Portions
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


