Is Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Cherrywood smoking yields a mild, smoky aroma and clean wood-fired flavor; texture is firm with a meaty chew that crisps at the edges yet stays tender inside. Commonly pan-seared, baked, or layered into sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness, reliable smokiness, and quick-cooking convenience, easy reheating.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherrywood smoking yields a mild, smoky aroma and clean wood-fired flavor; texture is firm with a meaty chew that crisps at the edges yet stays tender inside. Commonly pan-seared, baked, or layered into sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness, reliable smokiness, and quick-cooking convenience, easy reheating.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar And Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt)
Check Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


