Is Candlenut Kukui Nut 17 oz (500g) Aleurites Moluccanus Kemiri Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candlenut Kemiri

Check Candlenut Kukui Nut 17 oz (500g) Aleurites Moluccanus Kemiri against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candlenut Kukui Nut 17 oz (500g) Aleurites Moluccanus Kemiri is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep