Is Candy, Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starburst Minis Original: Made Of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Starburst Fave Reds: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Skittles Original: Made Of: Sugar, Color (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Skittles Sours: Made Of: Sugar, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide), Carnauba Wax
Check Candy, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Assorted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


