Is Candy, Assorted Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starburst Minis Original: Made Of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Starburst Fave Reds: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Skittles Original: Made Of: Sugar, Color (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Skittles Sours: Made Of: Sugar, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide), Carnauba Wax

Check Candy, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Candy, Assorted is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go