Is Candy Bar Cookies 'N' Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIÁMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FÖLIC ACID); LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; WHEY (MILK); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; LECITHIN (SOY); BAKING SODA SALT; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); PGPR (EMULSIFIER).D ALLERGY INFORMATION: MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES ALMONDS «es
Check Candy Bar Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bar Cookies 'N' Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


