Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • nougat ripple
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milkfat
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • 2% of whey
  • polysorbate 80
  • calcium sulfate
  • natural flavors
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • +5 more

sweetened condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, NOUGAT RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM], CARAMEL AND FUDGE COATED PEANUTS [PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping