Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, NOUGAT RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM], CARAMEL AND FUDGE COATED PEANUTS [PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries
Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


