Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- anhydrous milkfat
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- condensed skim milk
- +3 more
2% of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, NOUGAT RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM], CARAMEL AND FUDGE COATED PEANUTS [PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries
Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


