Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, NOUGAT RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM], CARAMEL AND FUDGE COATED PEANUTS [PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries
Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


