Is Candy Belochka Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate icing

chocolate icing

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, chocolate icing (29,8%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter equivalent (refined, deodorized, fractionated, unhydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, shea), cocoa powder, emulsifiers: soya lecithin e322 (less than 1%), ethers of polyglycerol and interetherified ricinoleic acids e476, flavouring "vanilla"), cashew kernel mass (18,7%), cocoa butter, hazelnut kernel mass (5,5%), crushed hazelnut kernel (3,7%), cocoa butter, high grade heat-treated wheat flour (0,7%), complex food additive (antioxidants : ascorbic acid e300, alpha tocopherol e307), emulsifier soya lecithin e322 (less than 1%), flavouring "vanilla", may contain small amount of peanut, almond, milk products,

Check Candy Belochka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go