Is Candy Belochka Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, chocolate icing (29,8%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter equivalent (refined, deodorized, fractionated, unhydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, shea), cocoa powder, emulsifiers: soya lecithin e322 (less than 1%), ethers of polyglycerol and interetherified ricinoleic acids e476, flavouring "vanilla"), cashew kernel mass (18,7%), cocoa butter, hazelnut kernel mass (5,5%), crushed hazelnut kernel (3,7%), cocoa butter, high grade heat-treated wheat flour (0,7%), complex food additive (antioxidants : ascorbic acid e300, alpha tocopherol e307), emulsifier soya lecithin e322 (less than 1%), flavouring "vanilla", may contain small amount of peanut, almond, milk products,

Check Candy Belochka against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go