Is CANDY CANE CREME MINI CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, CANDY CANE CREME Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B3}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CANDY CANE CREME MINI CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, CANDY CANE CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking