Is CANDY CANE GELATO, CANDY CANE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- concentrated butter
- rehydrated nonfat milk
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, INULIN, LACTOSE, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN, BEETROOT EXTRACT, MINT NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CANDY CANE GELATO, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE GELATO, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


