Is CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLOR ADDED, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Candy · Piece


