Is CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLOR ADDED, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Candy · Piece


