Is CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Turmeric Coloring.
Check CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


