Is CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Turmeric Coloring.
Check CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


