Is CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Turmeric Coloring.
Check CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


