Is CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Turmeric Coloring.
Check CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


