Is CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable coloring

vegetable coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatin*, Water, Natural Red Crystal Sugar (Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Coloring, Carnauba Wax), Natural Peppermint Flavor, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch. *Kosher Certified

Check CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE is available at 2 retailers

TargetGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingOn The Go