This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Candy Canes - 3 Pack Sampler, 12 Jolly Ranchers, 12 Sweetarts, 12 Lifesavers Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Glycerin, Sulfur Dioxide To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Artificial Color Red 40, Yellow 5 & Blue 1, Sweetarts: Sugar, Malic Acid, Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Color Added Red 40, Yellow 5, Lifesavers: Sugar, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 & Blue 1, Glycerol

Check Candy Canes - 3 Pack Sampler, 12 Jolly Ranchers, 12 Sweetarts, 12 Lifesavers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Candy Canes - 3 Pack Sampler, 12 Jolly Ranchers, 12 Sweetarts, 12 Lifesavers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Candy Canes - 3 Pack Sampler, 12 Jolly Ranchers, 12 Sweetarts, 12 Lifesavers | Spoonful