Is CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMIES: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, RED 40. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go