Is CANDY CRUSH, COLOR BOMBS FUN BOOK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ASSORTED NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [MILK], COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY CRUSH, COLOR BOMBS FUN BOOK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CRUSH, COLOR BOMBS FUN BOOK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


