Is M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crunchy center, offering a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly purchased for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and baking add-ins. Reviewers note consistent taste and shareable packaging, while some report occasional broken pieces or shipping issues and freshness complaints.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crunchy center, offering a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly purchased for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and baking add-ins. Reviewers note consistent taste and shareable packaging, while some report occasional broken pieces or shipping issues and freshness complaints.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


