Is Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono & diglycerides
- pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
- soybean oil mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- +1 more
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color
Check Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Special Edition Disney Mickey Mouse Cheddar Crackers - 6.6oz
PEZ Candy PEZ Candy & Dispenser, 0.87 oz
Mickey Mouse fudge n' vanilla pops
Brothers All Natural Fruit Crisps, Disney Goofy, Mickey Mouse Clubhouse, Strawberries & Bananas
Where to buy
Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


