Is Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- soybean oil mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color
Check Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Special Edition Disney Mickey Mouse Cheddar Crackers - 6.6oz
PEZ Candy PEZ Candy & Dispenser, 0.87 oz
Mickey Mouse fudge n' vanilla pops
Brothers All Natural Fruit Crisps, Disney Goofy, Mickey Mouse Clubhouse, Strawberries & Bananas
Where to buy
Candy & Dispenser, Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


