Is Candy Dude Gummi Treats Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, corn syrup, beef gelatin, acid (citric, lactic, malic, tartaric), modified corn starch, sodium lactate and distilled monoglycerides, sorbitol, dex (sunflower, coconut, mineral), carnauba wax, beeswax, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, apple juice concentrate, pectin, licorice extract, petroleum, natural and artificial flavours, artificial colours (contains tartrazine).

Check Candy Dude Gummi Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTartSavory?
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertParty FoodOn The Go