Is Candy Dude Gummi Treats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, corn syrup, beef gelatin, acid (citric, lactic, malic, tartaric), modified corn starch, sodium lactate and distilled monoglycerides, sorbitol, dex (sunflower, coconut, mineral), carnauba wax, beeswax, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, apple juice concentrate, pectin, licorice extract, petroleum, natural and artificial flavours, artificial colours (contains tartrazine).

Check Candy Dude Gummi Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTartSavory?
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertParty FoodOn The Go