Is Candy Dude Gummi Treats Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, corn syrup, beef gelatin, acid (citric, lactic, malic, tartaric), modified corn starch, sodium lactate and distilled monoglycerides, sorbitol, dex (sunflower, coconut, mineral), carnauba wax, beeswax, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, apple juice concentrate, pectin, licorice extract, petroleum, natural and artificial flavours, artificial colours (contains tartrazine).

Check Candy Dude Gummi Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTartSavory?
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertParty FoodOn The Go