Is CANDY EL PECAS, DUVALIN MILK CANDY, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, PALM OIL, WHEY, MILK, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CANDY EL PECAS, DUVALIN MILK CANDY, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY EL PECAS, DUVALIN MILK CANDY, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


