Is Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soybean Oil, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya protein and Wheat.
Check Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


