Is Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 8% Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, 2% Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Apple Blueberry), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax*, *from Responsible Sources
Check Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


