Is Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Peach Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot, Apple, Lemon, Sweet Potato), Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Fully Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Hydrolysed Pea Protein. Packed In A Factory That Handles Milk, Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


