Is Candy Kittens Sour Pop Gourmet Sweets London Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Foam Sugar With 5% Peach Juice From Concentrate And 5% Apple Juice From Concentrate. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, 5% Peach Juice From Concentrate, 5% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (safflower, Sweet Potato, Radish, Turmeric, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources).
Check Candy Kittens Sour Pop Gourmet Sweets London against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Sour Pop Gourmet Sweets London in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


