Is CANDY, MANGO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MANGO PUREE (MANGOES, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC AND ASCORBIC ACIDS), PALM OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, MALIC ACID, EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


