Is Candy Salt Water Taffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Chocolate Liquor, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Candy Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Salt Water Taffy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


