Is Candy Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

atrtion facts servings: about 43, serv, size: 1 tsp (4g), amount per sening fat 0,50 (1% dv), sat, fat 0,5g (2% dv), trans fat 0g, cholest, omg (0% dvi d total carb, 3g (1% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv), total sugars 2g (incl, 2g adoes hotein og, vit, d (0% dv), calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas, (0% dv meeits sugar, corn starch, dextrose, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, shellan oroumin color, paprika oleoresiń color, carnauba wax, beta carotene coluor asoldexclusively by: aldi, batavia, il 60510 product of china

Check Candy Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking