Is Candy Sprinkles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber 0g
fiber 0g
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atrtion facts servings: about 43, serv, size: 1 tsp (4g), amount per sening fat 0,50 (1% dv), sat, fat 0,5g (2% dv), trans fat 0g, cholest, omg (0% dvi d total carb, 3g (1% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv), total sugars 2g (incl, 2g adoes hotein og, vit, d (0% dv), calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas, (0% dv meeits sugar, corn starch, dextrose, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, shellan oroumin color, paprika oleoresiń color, carnauba wax, beta carotene coluor asoldexclusively by: aldi, batavia, il 60510 product of china
Check Candy Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


