Is Candy Treats, Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Colors Including (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1 Red 3)
Check Candy Treats, Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Treats, Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


