Is CandyCove Swedish Style Gummies Sour Bubble Gum Skull Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- 270
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch (1401, 1420), Rice Starch, Potato Protein, Soy Protein, Acidity Regulators (331, 350, 327), Food Acids (330, 296, 270), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (133), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains Soy. It may also contain Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Hazelnut and Milk.
Check CandyCove Swedish Style Gummies Sour Bubble Gum Skull against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyCove Swedish Style Gummies Sour Bubble Gum Skull in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


