Is Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Sucralose (Artificial Sweetener), Artificial Cherry Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Eat Chicken Corn Chowder Soup, 18.8 oz Can
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


