Is CandyOut Antep Turkish Pistachios Roasted Salted 1 Pound Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • imported premium turkish antep pistachios

imported premium turkish antep pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Premium Turkish Antep Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check CandyOut Antep Turkish Pistachios Roasted Salted 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CandyOut Antep Turkish Pistachios Roasted Salted 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad