Is CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa butter milk

cocoa butter milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla

Check CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go