Is Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sugr gum base corn syrpupdextrose arabic gum artificial flavor sorbitol glycerin titanium dioxide sybean lecithin confectioner glaze polishing wax artificial color

sugr gum base corn syrpupdextrose arabic gum artificial flavor sorbitol glycerin titanium dioxide sybean lecithin confectioner glaze polishing wax artificial color

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugr Gum Base Corn Syrpupdextrose Arabic Gum Artificial Flavor Sorbitol Glycerin Titanium Dioxide Sybean Lecithin Confectioner Glaze Polishing Wax Artificial Color And Flavor

Check Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go