Is Canino's Mild Italian Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • canino's mild italian link sausage
  • pork

canino's mild italian link sausage

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, salt, natural spices & paprika. Canino's Mild Italian Link Sausage.

Check Canino's Mild Italian Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canino's Mild Italian Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichGrilling