Is Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Atlantic Lobster Claw & Knuckle Meat, Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salted Butter (Milk), Contains: Dairy, Bpa Free
Check Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


