Is CANOLEO, SOFT MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, OLIVE OIL), WATER, SEA SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CANOLEO, SOFT MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANOLEO, SOFT MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


