Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX, CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN AND YELLOW SPLIT PEAS*, SOUP BASE (SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN*, SUGAR*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, (TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, THYME), CHICKEN BROTH*, (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), WHEY*, PARSLEY*, CARAMEL COLOR*), CARROTS*, ONIONS*, TOMATOES*, CELERY*, LEEKS*.
Check CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX, CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX, CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


